20MM-FPLS31 - 1m LC APC to FC APC Simplex Fibre Patch Lead

1m LC APC to FC APC Simplex Fibre Patch Lead

20MM-FPLS31

Product Summary

The LC-angled to FC-angled duplex 9/125μm OS2 single-mode fibre optic patch cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections with a shared RF overlay for MATV and SMATV systems. It can also save space for your high-density cabling in data centres, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fibre patch cables are required.
View More Fibre Optics

Features and Benefits

  • Perfect for connecting LC to FC products
  • The application includes data networks, telecommunications, optical switch networks, industrial and medical
  • 3mm buffer offers industry-standard protection
  • Precision ferrules ensure a consistent low loss
  • Flexible and abrasive resistant jacket for durable indoor use
  • Test reports provided with each patch cord
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

You may also need